2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ESPON - Analysing Competitiveness through the lens of Cognitive Regional Distance (ACCORD)
Beschreibung: This project aims to analyse the factors that contribute to the reduction of cognitive distance between Europe’s less competitive regions and its leading innovation and competitiveness hubs with a particular focus on the role of the public sector in this process. By examining how regions tap into the pan-European innovation system, the project will provide critical insights into the mechanisms that facilitate knowledge transfer, collaboration and competitiveness upgrading.
Interne Kennung: 2501760
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79315000 Sozialforschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1