2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ROMI (Return on marketing Investment) tool
Beschreibung: The object of the procurement is Return On Marketing Investments (ROMI) tool and Marketing Performance Measurement as a SaaS solution. Purpose of the tool is to analyze and optimize marketing strategies and actions. Veikkaus is looking for a ROMI modelling software, which can model, how the marketing investments on offline and online marketing channels affects gaming revenue, and based on the modelling can forecast the optimal allocation to different marketing channels. Additionally, Veikkaus is looking for tool for marketing performance measurement. This means short term marketing campaign analysis and ability to react and optimize campaigns on short term (weekly – monthly level). The modelling software should be offered as SaaS. The procurement also covers support and expert services associated with the solution.
Interne Kennung: 627387
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: 1. GENERAL The legislation concerning the public procurement is applied to the procurement. Type of procedure is open procedure. 2. CONTRACT NOTICE A contract notice has been published on the website www.hankintailmoitukset.fi and http://ted.europa.eu. The contract award notice shall be published after the award decision. 3. SUBMITTING THE TENDER AS A GROUP OF ECONOMIC OPERATORS AND SUBCONTRACTING A tender may be submitted by a group of economic operators (a consortium or group). If awarded the contract, all group members must sign the contract and will be jointly liable for its performance. The composition of the group may not change during the procurement process or the contract period. The group, as well as a supplier with subcontractors, must possess the necessary technical, economic, financial, and other capacities to deliver the goods and services in accordance with the contract for its entire duration. During the tender process and throughout the contract period, the contracting authority may request proof of commitments and agreements with declared subcontractors that could impact the supplier’s ability to fulfill the contract obligations. Similarly, the group may be required to provide evidence of the arrangements governing relationships among its members. If a tenderer engages subcontractors, it remains fully responsible for their work as if it were its own. A tenderer submitting an independent bid while relying on subcontractors must specify in the Subcontractors Form how each subcontractor contributes to service delivery. During the contract period, subcontractors may only be replaced with the contracting authority’s approval, provided such changes do not lead to significant or material modifications of the contract. 4. USING RESOURCES OF OTHER ENTITIES A tenderer or a group of economic operators may rely on the resources of other entities to meet the requirements of the invitation to tender, regardless of the legal nature of their relationship. However, these resources must be available to the tenderer or group throughout the procurement process and the contract period. Such resources may include, for example: Professional experience – Relying on the expertise of another economic entity, such as a company within the same corporate group, provided that the entity is named in the tender as a subcontractor and actively participates in delivering the service. Personnel – Using employees from another company to meet professional qualification requirements, provided that these individuals actively contribute to service delivery. Economic and financial standing – Leveraging the financial capacity of another entity. Technical capabilities – Utilizing another entity’s technical resources, provided they are genuinely used to meet the procurement requirements. In these instances, the entity being relied on must be appropriately indicated the subcontractors annex. 5. PROCESSING OF TENDERS 5.1 SUITABILITY OF TENDERS Before the tenders are processed it shall be assessed whether the tenderers meet the technical, professional and economic and financial requirements presented in clause/form "Exclusion and suitability (ESPD)". The tenderer’s suitability shall be examined using the information provided in the tender, other financial statements (if separately requested) and the information available from risk rating reports. Tenderers who do not meet the minimum requirements set in the Call for Tenders shall be excluded from the tender competition. A tenderer who has been convicted of or in which any person with powers of representation, decision making or control has been convicted of an offence as referred in EU Public Procurement Directive 57 article, section 1 or to extortionate work discrimination as stated in the Criminal Code of Finland, chapter 47 section 3(a) shall also be excluded from the tender competition. A tenderer to whom a criterion for exclusion as referred to in Public Procurement Act may also be excluded from the tender competition. 5.2 COMPLIANCE WITH THE CALL FOR TENDERS The goods and services offered must fully comply with the requirements outlined in the Call for Tenders and its annexes. All requested information and required annexes must be submitted as part of the tender. Compliance will be assessed based on the tender’s overall content. Tenders that do not meet the requirements of the Call for Tenders or fail to adhere to the conditions of the tendering procedure will be disqualified from the competition. 5.3 EVALUATION OF TENDERS The evaluation of the tenders shall be made according to chapter "Grounds for decision". 5.4 AWARD DECISION AND ITS NOTIFICATION The award decision shall be sent to all tenderers party to the decision via email. The contract does not enter into force as a result of the notification of the decision, but requires a separate written contract.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000