632408-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Beratung in Umweltfragen – Provision of International Climate Negotiation and Carbon Markets Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of International Climate Negotiation and Carbon Markets Services
Beschreibung: The Minister for the Department of Climate, Energy and the Environment requires a Service Provider to support on International Climate Negotiation and Carbon Markets. The Service Provider will collaborate closely with the EU and International Climate Section to help drive Ireland’s engagement in international climate negotiations during Ireland’s Presidency of the EU in 2026 and lead on the preparation of Ireland’s approach to international carbon markets.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 98910000 Dienstleistungen von internationalen Organisationen und Körperschaften
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0