632549-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Laser – Front End System
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Front End System
Beschreibung: Delivery, installation, commissioning and acceptance of a Laser Front-End System
Interne Kennung: EUOV2416
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38636100 Laser
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The supply of the Front-End Lasersystem is requested by the Hemlholtz Zentrum Dresden Rossendorf to form an integral part of the and the replace the current front-end for the DIPOLE-100X 100J laser system being built by STFC and operated at EuXFEL in Schenefeld Germany. The System can be composed of multiple amplifier stages to amplify the output from a fibre-based seed source to the specified 100 mJ at 10 Hz pulse rate. The delivery covers all necessary components, including: - Amplifier unit containing all optical components assembled into a single, rigid mechanical unit. Where more than one amplifier stage is used, each amplifier can be assembled into a single, rigid mechanical unit. The amplifier stages and the beam delivery and shaping optics must be mounted on a single breadboard to be subsequently mounted on the client’s optical table. - All supporting systems, such as power supplies, chillers etc., which shall be compatible with mounting in a 19" rack. - All cabling and piping required, lengths > 15 m, exact value to be confirmed. • Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) at Supplier site to demonstrate system performance to specification before shipment. • Shipping and installation at Customer site (EuXFEL Schenefeld Germany). • Site Acceptance Test at EuXFEL to demonstrate system performance to specification. • Customer Operator training by a dedicated engineer from Supplier. • All documentation in English
Interne Kennung: LOT-0000