632558-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Berufsausbildung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81271084-Short-Term Expert Pool to strengthen TVET for Renewable Energy and Green Employment
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81271084
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
80530000 Berufsausbildung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) has commissioned GIZ to implement the overall project:
"Innovation and investment for inclusive sustainable economic development - ISED".
The Technical Cooperation (TC) module aims to reform and expand labour market-oriented initial and further vocational education and training, the institutional engagement of industry in vocational education and training and the improvement of the regulatory framework in order to make more qualified technical and management specialists available to support the growth of green employment in the electricity sector and the promotion of Renewable Energy (RE) in Indonesia.
The module objective is therefore: The human resources, institutional and regulatory preconditions for green employment in the electricity sector are improved.
The objective of the tasks to be performed by the contractor is:
- To set-up and manage a short-term-experts (STE) pool and avail national and international experts for assignments that contribute to and/or achieve defined indicators with the respective deliverables;
- To ensure the availability of quality technical expertise and advice.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The contractor and its experts shall provide and advice on:
(i) strengthening the institutional capacities of private sector actors to actively participate in planning and delivering TVET in the RE sector,
(ii) improving the labour market orientation and relevance of TVET in the RE area,
(iii) strengthening the regulatory framework to promote green employment in the electricity sector, and
(iv) conducting scientific studies and advising on implementation strategies with regard to digitalization and "Industry 4.0" and its effects on TVET (both initial as well as further training), employment and labour markets in the field of RE in Indonesia .
- To ensure the availability of quality technical expertise and advice for setting-up a new and/or refining the existing Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) system of the project as well as capacity building of local project staff for MEL.
To achieve those above mentioned objectives, the contractor contributes to the Outputs and Indicators of the project with the following Work Packages (WP):
WP 1: Private sector engagement
WP 2: Labour market-oriented TVET
WP 3: Regulatory Improvement
WP 4: Refinement of the project's Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning system
Needed input:
1 coordinator - 108 expert-days
international STE - 270 expert-days
national STEs - 810 expert-days
national Senior STEs - 216 expert-days
plus travel expenses
Further information can be downloaded from GIZ-procurement platform.