632704-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Århusjordet residential area - Area 2 - Fyresdal municipality
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Århusjordet residential area - Area 2 - Fyresdal municipality
Beschreibung: Fyresdal municipality shall construct a total of 26 residential units at Århusjordet, as an extension of Folkestadbyen. The new housing estate will consist of several types of housing with different number of residential units per housing type. The project also includes a garage building (carport) and outdoor areas with parking and green areas. The sites are currently taken over as they appear. The development of roads and plot areas for the dwellings is carried out in a previous contract, and the water and sewage installations as well as electrical infrastructure are carried out to the site border. The buildings shall be constructed with a wooden supporting system. An option price shall also be given for execution with standard railings with an equivalent function. The project is divided into three areas: Area 1: Three residential buildings (housing type 04, 06 and 07), garage building (carport), central heating system, joint buried sanitation installations as well as the delivery and assembly of a solar panel facility Area 2: Four residential buildings (housing type 02 and detached house) Area 3: Two residential buildings (semi-detached houses and wooden dwellings)See the tender documentation for further details on each area as well as interface between the areas. This procurement is for area 2. The contract work shall be carried out as a turnkey contract in accordance with NS 8407, with the clarifications, changes and additions included in the tender documentation. The work is planned to start as soon as possible after contracting. The residences shall be ready for moving into by 30.09.2028 at the latest.
Interne Kennung: 10250893
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable Public Procurements Act, ACT 2016-06-17-73, and the Public Procurement Regulations (procurement regulations), FOR-2016-08-12-974, part I and part III, with the clarifications and supplements as stated in the tender documentation. The open tender contest has been chosen as the procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45211000 Bauarbeiten für Mehrfamilienhäuser und Einfamilienhäuser, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
632704-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 10250893
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work, 45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000