2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Market Intelligence Services to Support the Operation of Ireland’s Foreign Investment Screening Mechanism
Beschreibung: Call for tender for the Provision of Market Intelligence Services to Support the Operation of Ireland’s Foreign Investment Screening Mechanism- Provision of market intelligence services to support the operation of foreign investment screening in Ireland. Access to a range of market intelligence data to support the analytical and threat assessment work inherent in operating an investment screening mechanism and conducting screening reviews of individual transactions.
Interne Kennung: ENT510-001-2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35721000 Elektronisches Nachrichtensystem
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Access to a range of market intelligence data to support the analytical and threat assessment work inherent in operating an investment screening mechanism and conducting screening reviews of individual transactions.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for up to 12 additional months, subject to satisfactory performance, business needs and the availability of funding.