633035-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – Internal Auditor
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Internal Auditor
Beschreibung: Norsk Tipping shall enter into a contract for internal audit services. The internal audit shall assist the board and the managing director with independent and objective assessments of the company's management, risk management and internal control. Through a systematic and risk based approach, internal audits shall contribute to create value and improve the company ́s processes and goal achievement. The assignment includes, among other things, audits, assessments and consultancy services related to: * Performance Management * risk management * Internal Control * compliance with laws, regulations and internal management requirements. * processes for efficient and reliable operation The internal audit can also give advice within its competence area, provided that this does not affect or weaken the independence of internal audits.
Interne Kennung: 8350
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen, 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung, 79212000 Betriebsprüfung, 79212200 Interne Betriebsrevision
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 10878
633035-2026 - Competition
Norway – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Internal Auditor
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Internal Auditor
Internal identifier: 8350
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Additional classification (cpv): 79200000 Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, 79210000 Accounting and auditing services, 79212000 Auditing services, 79212200 Internal audit services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 10878