See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Longford Circular Economy Centre of Excellence - Request for Tender Feasibility Study
Beschreibung: Longford County Council and the EDI propose to partner on a ground-breaking initiative which will see the development of a Circular Economy Centre of Excellence based on an identified site in Longford town. Envisioned as a multi-million investment comprising a 25,000-30,000 sq. ft facility, the Centre will operate as a multi-faceted, closed loop operation incorporating a range of services. Please refer to the Tender Documentation provided for Instructions to Tender and a full Specification of Requirement.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79314000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79311410 Wirtschaftsfolgenabschätzung, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0