2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 78045 E2026 RA KRE KRF Flow cytometer
Beschreibung: The contract has been awarded to Matriks AS. The instrument will be used for advanced immunophenotyping, cellular characterization, and functional analyses involving both cell lines and various primary cell types derived from healthy donors and patient samples. The instrument will be used in routine operations within a department of approximately 30 employees with varying levels of expertise in flow cytometry, working across multiple projects. Daily use during standard 8-hour working days must be expected, with periods of extended operation beyond these hours. This places high demands on the instrument's robustness, operational reliability, ease of use, degree of workflow automation, and low maintenance requirements.
Interne Kennung: 78045
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement also includes entering into a framework agreement for the purchase of instrument specific reagents and consumables. The framework agreement is ongoing and applies for as long as at least one instrument is in use. The award of contract for consumables will follow the award of contract for the procurement of the instrument. The contract includes an option for equipment/service agreements/servicing. The scope of the agreement is for the procurement of one instrument, with an option for a further instrument and replacement of the control PCs with software as well as accompanying consumables, including washing systems and quality inspections.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte, 38433000 Spektrometer, 38434510 Zytometer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000