633394-2025 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen, Dänemark – Bauarbeiten – Achilles Utilities NCE qualification - notification of qualification system - Works
Bekanntmachung über das Bestehen eines Prüfungssystems
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAchilles Utilities NCE qualification - notification of qualification system - Works
BeschreibungACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to utilities in Nordics and Central Europe. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The subscribing utilities will use ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE for tenderer selection for contracts and framework agreements subject to EU procurement rules, but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE. The qualification system may be used for contracts not subject to EU procurement rules at each subscriber's discretion. An overview of products and services acquired through ACHILLES UTILITIES NCE is available here https://www.achilles.com/wp/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/Product-and-Service-Code-Guide-EN.pdf
Interne Kennung1241
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne Kennung1756