2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Service concession - User controlled personal assistance
Beschreibung: Klepp municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to a competition for a concession contract for user-controlled personal assistance (BPA) for users in Klepp municipality. Klepp municipality is located in Rogaland and has approx. 21,000 inhabitants. See the www.klepp.kommune.no for further information.
Interne Kennung: 2026/1472
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the service concession scheme is to allow users of the BPA to have a real choice according to which suppliers they want to provide the services (user choice). At the same time, the scheme shall contribute to ensuring that users get the help they are entitled to in accordance with the Health and Care Services Act and in accordance with the Patient and User Rights Act. Concession contracts will be awarded to five tenderers. The scheme functions so that tenderers who are awarded a service concession are given the right to offer APA in Klepp municipality. The following applies to the scheme: Only the tenderers who are awarded a licence will be able to provide services to users in the municipality. A tenderer who has been granted a licence will be able to provide services to the users who choose the supplier in question through user choices. The municipality does not have any purchasing obligation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 85311200 Behindertenfürsorgeleistungen, 85312000 Dienstleistungen der Sozialfürsorge, ohne Unterbringung, 85320000 Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen, 85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/1472
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services
Additional classification (cpv): 85100000 Health services, 85300000 Social work and related services, 85311200 Welfare services for the handicapped, 85312000 Social work services without accommodation, 85320000 Social services, 85323000 Community health services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000