2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supplementary notice to notice 517069-2024 (Services) EU Tender for two CTVs for German Campaigns 2026
Beschreibung: This notice is a call for competition and supplements previously published notices from Achilles Information AS regarding the contracting entity’s mentioned in Section I use of the Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system that Achilles administer. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures. Achilles Utitlities NCE qualification system can be used for all categories of contracts relevant for Ørsted's business. This notice regards the CPV codes mentioned above. The contracting entity will carry out tenders in Achilles Utilities NCE qualification systems without further prior publication in TED and encourages any interested suppliers to register in Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system. The contracting entity reserves the right to carry out tender procedures by other means i.e. by use of more specific qualification systems published by Ørsted or by use of contract notices in TED. The CPV-codes referred to in this notice are examples of the services that can be purchased through Achilles Utilities NCE. These CPVcodes apply in parallel to the CPV-codes stated in previous notices from Achilles and Ørsted. The laws of Denmark govern the contracting entity’s use of the UNCE qualification systems and any legal dispute arising out of or relating to the use of the qualification system. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with the contracting entity’s use of this qualification system should be brought before the Danish Complaints Board for Public Procurement.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 517069-2024
Interne Kennung: Hire of vessels with crew (60651000)
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60651100 Vermietung von Seeschiffen mit Besatzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supplementary notice to notice 528861-2025
Beschreibung: This notice supplements previously published notices from Achilles Information AS regarding Ørsted’s use of the Achilles Utilities NCE qualification system that Achilles administer. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about the contracting entity’s purchases in EU tender procedures. You are encouraged to register under Commodity Code 2.8.6-Transportation Services in Achilles if you are interested in receiving invitations to specific tenders.
Interne Kennung: Hire of vessels with crew (60651000) Lot 1
Los: LOT-0002
Interne Kennung: Hire of vessels with crew (60651000) Lot 2