2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Containerised Communications Solutions
Beschreibung: The Defence Forces have a requirement to procure a quantity of Containerised Communications solutions over the next 5 years. The purpose of these containers is to provide a mobile communications centre / office space which will be used to support Defence Forces operational deployments in the field. The containers will be mounted to an existing fleet of 4 x 4 trucks which will potentially change over time. To account for the changing nature of vehicle platforms the containers must be of a standard 20 Foot ISO (TEU) design complete with standard ISO corner casting / twist lock fitting to enable the rapid changing, mounting, demounting and movement via other means etc. When deployed the container must be capable to providing a shared work space for a minimum of 3 x communications operatives and capable of housing/running/sustaining a wide array of communications services in the field for up to 96 hours. The attached documents outlines the Mandatory Requirements (MR) and Optional Requirements (OR) for each of the individual Lots.
Interne Kennung: 06-26 CIS Containers
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75000000 Dienstleistungen der öffentlichen Verwaltung, Verteidigung und Sozialversicherung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: LOT 1 - Design, build and deliver bespoke Communications Containerised solution, standard 20ft ISO Container (TEU) for mounting to existing Irish Defence Forces trucks via ISO corner casting / twistlock.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2 - Supply existing design Communications Containerised solution, standard 20ft ISO Container (TEU) for mounting to existing Irish Defence Forces trucks via ISO corner casting / twistlock.
Interne Kennung: 2