634320-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme – Framework agreement for software licences for eight municipalities in Telemark.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for software licences for eight municipalities in Telemark.
Beschreibung: Telemark Innkjøpssamarbeid KO, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the procurement of licences, here under purchase, hire, maintenance, supplementation, administration, management and advice etc. of the Contracting Authority's member municipalities. The contract is for volume licence agreements and it is aimed at the dealer chain. The objective of the framework agreement is to procure licences, administration and consultancy services for licence agreements with large volumes for the contracting authority ́s member municipalities. The contract is for volume licence agreements/volumiation (LAR status). The tenderer must and offer a licence management portal. The contracting authority will emphasise that the tenderer can also offer service and support etc. in the contract period. The tenderer is required to provide good services at all times. The objective of the procurement is to reduce the purchasing costs, simplify procurements of licences, as well as ensure good administration of these.
Interne Kennung: 8809
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet, 48210000 Vernetzungssoftwarepaket, 48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48500000 Kommunikations- und Multimedia-Softwarepaket, 48510000 Kommunikationssoftwarepaket, 48517000 IT-Softwarepaket, 48600000 Datenbank- und -Betriebssoftwarepaket, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11477
634320-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software package and information systems – Framework agreement for software licences for eight municipalities in Telemark.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 8809
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48200000 Networking, Internet and intranet software package, 48210000 Networking software package, 48218000 License management software package, 48500000 Communication and multimedia software package, 48510000 Communication software package, 48517000 IT software package, 48600000 Database and operating software package, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72260000 Software-related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11477