2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consultancy Services to Design and Pilot the Forestry Graduate Incubation Programme (2026–2027)
Beschreibung: The objective of this consultancy is to design and pilot a forestry-focused incubation programme for NACTVET graduates. The programme will support graduates to establish viable enterprises, improve employability and self-employment outcomes, and develop market-ready, investment-ready, and commercially sustainable businesses capable of competing in domestic and regional forestry product and service markets. The assignment will also contribute to strengthening FWITC’s future role as a national hub for enterprise support and innovation.
Interne Kennung: 51400085/009
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77000000 Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 2026-056870-LOT-0001
634860-2026 - Competition
Finland – Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services – Consultancy Services to Design and Pilot the Forestry Graduate Incubation Programme (2026–2027)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 51400085/009
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77000000 Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 2026-056870-LOT-0001