2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Geomatics Supervisor
Beschreibung: The Director seeks the services of a Geomatics Supervisor to supervise and work as part of a multidisciplinary team to excavate (single context), record and recover human remains and associated evidence and artefacts from the site of the former ‘Mother and Baby Institution’ at Tuam, Co. Galway. The excavation of the site will take place under the Institutional Burials Act (2022) which requires all excavation work to be conducted under forensic control. The successful tenderer will be required to adhere to these standards on site as directed. The Geomatics Supervisor will be responsible for the gathering, managing and processing all geospatial data on the excavation, and will report to the Site Co-ordinator. The Geomatics Supervisor will work with the forensic excavation team at Tuam and be primarily responsible for the gathering, managing and processing all geospatial data on the excavation.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
634888-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Geomatics Supervisor
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Geomatics Supervisor
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71200000 Architectural and related services, 71300000 Engineering services, 71500000 Construction-related services, 71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0