63493-2025 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung – BZ ROVK Evaluations
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelBZ ROVK Evaluations
BeschreibungThe Ministry of Foreign Affairs has concluded an agreement with multiple contractors for evaluation services in two lots: • Lot 1: a maximum of twenty-five (25) Contractors to carry out a variety of evaluation services; • Lot 2: a maximum of three (3) Contractors to carry out a variety of evidence synthesis services.
Interne Kennung201865003.001.106
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 79313000 Leistungsüberprüfung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot 1: Evaluation services
BeschreibungLot 1: Evaluation services. This is an overarching term for various types of research at the project and portfolio levels. More specifically, it includes the following services: a. Process evaluations: research on the implementation, planning, and management of an intervention/project/programme/subsidy framework, without specifically examining effectiveness; b. Ex-ante studies: analysis of expected effects, costs, and outcomes of an intervention/project/programme/subsidy frameworkbefore implementation; c. Baseline studies: a baseline measurement of specific indicators at the beginning of an intervention/project/programme/subsidy framework, before implementation; d. Mid-term reviews: conducting research on the implementation process and/or the level of effectiveness and/or efficiency, halfway through the duration of an intervention/project/programme/subsidy framework; e. Effect evaluations: assessing the effectiveness, with a clear causal claim, and efficiency of a project, in the final year or after completion of a project; f. Longer evaluation trajectories: researchers are involved throughout the entire implementation of an intervention/project/programme/subsidy framework. This includes providing independent advice in setting up MEL systems, conducting baseline studies, mid-term reviews, and final (effect) evaluation; g. Portfolio evaluation: an evaluation of an instrument/subsidy framework/number of thematically or geographically grouped interventions, under which various projects are implemented, possibly in multiple countries; h. Policy Evaluation Review (PR); these policy evaluations are largely based on previously completed evaluations. For each budget article, insights obtained through evaluations should be compiled at least once every four to seven years in a PR (in accordance with Regeling periodiek evaluatieonderzoek 2022).
Interne Kennung1
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe minimum term of the Contract is twenty four months (two (2) years). After two years the Contract will be extended for another two years with the possibility to end the Contract for both parties with a notice period of 3 months. Whenever the maximum value of the Framework Agreements within a lot is reached the Framework Agreements within that lot will be ended directly.
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2: Evidence synthesis services (1)
BeschreibungLot 2: Evidence synthesis services. This is an overarching term for various types of research services aiming to provide a comprehensive overview of (the insights obtained from) existing evaluation and scientific research. There are various forms of evidence synthesis, including but not limited to systematic reviews, with or without meta-analysis, review of reviews, evidence and gap maps, and mega-maps.
Interne Kennung2