2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Castletownbere Small Craft Harbour - Pontoons
Beschreibung: The Works to be executed under this Contract shall include, but not be limited to the Design, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of the floating pontoon system. Design, supply and installation of access gangways. Design, supply and installation of gangway landing platform guides. Design, supply and installation of pontoon pile guides. Design, supply and installation of utility service pedestals. Design, supply and installation of security access gate. Connection of pontoon services to the landside utility chambers. Installation of water, electrical and communication services throughout the pontoon system. Provision of safety equipment, including ladders, lifebuoys, signage and emergency equipment. Supply and installation of Electric Vehicle (EV) charging points. Testing, commissioning, training, operation manuals and handover documentation. General requirements including H ans S, environmental management, waste, and temporary works.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45242200 Bau von Bootshäfen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34516000 Fender (Boote), 34930000 Seetechnische Ausrüstung, 98360000 Meeresbezogene Dienstleistungen, 45244100 Küsten- und Hafenanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0