See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement vehicle leasing.
Beschreibung: The government administrator needs to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for the delivery of car hire of passenger cars. The vehicles will be used in connection with inspections and inspection activities. This inspection and inspection company will be carried out from office locations throughout the Norway. The framework agreement shall also include services such as tyre hotel service, repairs, maintenance, insurance, service and charging chip. The contract shall be signed with a total supplier for all services. If needed, the tenderer can use sub-suppliers to provide some of the services.
Interne Kennung: N/A
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34110000 Personenkraftwagen, 34351100 Reifen für Kraftfahrzeuge, 50112300 Wagenwäsche und ähnliche Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract period is 2 (two) years. The contracting authority shall have an option to extend the contract for a further 1+1 year (two years altogether), which gives the contract a potential maximum length of 4 (four) years.