2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Compound management
Beschreibung: The subject of the tender is the supply of an automated storage system, which is a facility for the storage and handling of samples of chemical compounds used in high throughput bioassays. The system consists of several interconnected modules, the main one being a controlled environment freezer cabinet equipped with two external refrigeration units. A protective dry air atmosphere with the option of nitrogen gas is provided inside the storage cabinet, ensuring the long-term stability of the stored samples. The system shall furthermore include a robotic arm for handling the samples, which moves inside the freezing cabinet on a linear rail, a collection module for the selection and compilation of individual samples ('cherrypicking'), a 1D and 2D barcode reader for the identification and inventory of samples and microplates, a monitoring device - camera system, a thawing station, a transfer station and a place for manual loading and retrieval of samples. The system will also include control software, drivers, database and server. The capacity of the system to be purchased must allow for flexible changes in the space allocated for the storage of individual tubes and samples on microtiter plates. In its basic configuration, the system shall be able to accommodate a minimum of 250 000 tubes and 8 500 microplates. The system to be purchased must be directly interfaced (integrated) with the existing automated pipettor (see Annex 4 TD - Table of Technical Parameters) to allow unattended sample processing. The subject of performance shall be delivered in accordance with the detailed specification of the subject of performance contained in Annex No 4 of the SO - Table of Technical Parameters and under the conditions set out in other annexes to this tender documentation, in particular Annex No 2 of the SO - Purchase Contract. The scope of performance shall also include the supply of the necessary quantity of fully compatible material for installation, functional verification and commissioning so that the Purchaser can verify the functionality and smooth operation of the delivered equipment upon delivery and after installation. The cost of this material shall be included in the supplier's total tender price.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33100000 Medizinische Geräte, 42418500 Mechanische Förderausrüstung, 42513000 Kühl- und Tiefkühlvorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1