635939-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Traktoren – RING-26-01 Leasing tractors (new notice)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RING-26-01 Leasing tractors (new notice)
Beschreibung: Background and purpose Ringebu municipality intends to enter into a contract for leasing a new tractor. The procurement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for a new, reliable and appropriate tractor for municipal use, in accordance with the requirement specifications. The tractor shall contribute to ensuring effective and reliable execution of the contracting authority ́s assignments and activities when this type of machine is necessary. The aim of the procurement is to have a tractor delivered and commissioned that fulfils the technical, functional and any operational requirements in the tender documentation, at the latest by 1 February 2027. It is important for the contracting authority that the delivery occurs by the deadline, so that the need for available and suitable equipment is taken care of without unnecessary interruptions in operations. Tenderers shall use their expertise and competence to offer a system that is adapted to the contracting authority ́s needs and contribute to the fulfilment of the contract's objective throughout the contract period. See the requirement specifications for a more detailed description of the contracting authority ́s needs and the requirements that are set for the delivery. The gender neutral preferred for the valuation of the trade-in tractor is Lars Da cathrine. Telephone number 91340205
Interne Kennung: cmtqzvd1n000004kssrrtea11
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 16700000 Traktoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 16600000 Maschinen für besondere land- oder forstwirtschaftliche Zwecke, 16000000 Landwirtschaftsmaschinen, 34138000 Straßenzugmaschinen, 34390000 Zubehör für Zugfahrzeuge, 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: RING-26-01 Leasing tractors
Interne Kennung: cmtqzvd36000304ks4u1dset4
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 4 year leasing agreement from the delivery date.