636001-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste – SMART Joint Services (Jointing) on offshore AC-Systems
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SMART Joint Services (Jointing) on offshore AC-Systems
Beschreibung: The client has had a universal seawater repair joint (SMART Joint) developed and built. In order to be able to use this for repairs in the event of a cable fault in an AC submarine cable, the client still needs qualified persons who can install it. For this purpose, a company with experience in this field is sought that can provide service personnel with appropriate jointing skills at defined response times at the request of the client. The contractor's jointing personnel will be trained in a two-week course to install the SMART Joint in accordance with the manufacturer's instructions in the event of a cable fault. For this reason, the participants in the tender are expected to have the appropriate knowledge and skills. AC cable systems — rated voltages up to 155 kV, — up to 80 km length Further detailed information on the services to be provided can be found in the specifications. A non-disclosure agreement is to be concluded to protect the confidentiality of information provided by the client in the tender documents. For this purpose, please use the document "Annex 09 - NDA - SLA - SMART Joint Services" (Non Disclosure Agreement) provided for download and send the signed copy to the following e-mail address: carsten.heinrich@tennet.eu Applicants are permitted to send signed NDAs to the client at any time during the application process. Following a plausibility check, the contracting authority will grant the applicant access to the tender documents by sending the applicant an invitation email generated from Mercell for the aforementioned tender. The applicant also requires access to the tendering platform https://s2c.mercell.com, which is available via free registration on the platform. The applicant cannot yet infer from the invitation to participate in the competition that the contracting authority certifies the applicant's suitability for further participation in the tender procedure. In this respect, the contracting authority will send separate invitations to tender to the bidders authorised for the tender procedure after the deadline for submitting requests to participate has expired. The request to participate must be submitted in good time and at the latest by the participation request deadline of: 27. Okt. 2025 (Mo.), 12:00 GMT+01:00 must be received via the Mercell e-tendering platform. Individual deadline extensions will not be granted. Notes on the submission of requests to participate: - Submission of the request to participate by post, e-mail or fax is not permitted. Failure to comply with this requirement may result in the exclusion of the request to participate. - Information or documents that are not in German or English must be accompanied by a qualified translation of the originals. - The awarding authority considers signatures for the call for tenders in digital form (e-signature or scan) and without a stamp or in text form in accordance with § 126 b BGB (German Civil Code) to be sufficient. - Please note all documents and information provided on Mercell as well as all information in the Procedure Guidelines.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50800000 Diverse Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 65300000 Stromversorgungsunternehmen und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000