636658-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Instrumente zum Messen elektrischer Größen – Development and Series Production of Current-to-Frequency Converters for SIS100
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDevelopment and Series Production of Current-to-Frequency Converters for SIS100
BeschreibungThe international research facility FAIR (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research) is currently under construction at the GSI Helmholtz Centre for Heavy Ion Research. This project requires numerous different types of detectors for beam diagnostics, including ionization chambers and secondary electron emission monitors. A key component of the design for these detector types is the current-to-frequency converter (IFC), which is used to measure current signals in the nano- and microampere range. The required systems are distributed across the various accelerator facilities on the FAIR campus. Prototype versions of the IFCs have been in use at GSI for some time. As part of this call for proposals, the IFC hardware is to be gradually further developed for the FAIR parameters and, in a second step, produced in series. Under this call for proposals, the IFC hardware is to be further developed in stages to meet the FAIR parameters and, in a second phase, put into mass production. The IFC devices including power supply crates are to be offered in accordance with the specifications.
Interne Kennung32/2600039531FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38341300 Instrumente zum Messen elektrischer Größen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe current-to-frequency converters consist of the device electronics housed in a sturdy enclosure and the corresponding power supply. The scope of delivery is therefore as follows: · Current-to-frequency converters · Power supplies (single and multiple) · Packaging & shipping · Technical documentation for hardware and software · User manuals Exact quantities can be found in the specification
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionen85 Spares according to offer form and specification
636658-2026 - Competition
Germany – Instruments for measuring electrical quantities – Development and Series Production of Current-to-Frequency Converters for SIS100
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 32/2600039531FAIR
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38341300 Instruments for measuring electrical quantities
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options: