2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Staff Learning Platform
Beschreibung: The TU/e has an ambition to grow student numbers in key departments while it retains or even improves its ranking as a top technical university. In the current institutional strategy, TU/e aims to become the top ranked university in the Netherlands operationally by 2030. This means our faculty will grow and need to develop, our professional staff will need to continuously learn and upskill, and the L&D department will need to meet these needs to scale, offer effective and personalized solutions, on-time knowledge and tools, and the latest in learning technology. The intended deliverable of this project, a learning platform, is a key piece of the infrastructure TU/e needs in order to reach these ambitions. The future desired state can be summarized as follows: ‘One online, user-centric, easy-to-use platform for all TU/e staff which hosts all L&D digital content, HR support, safety and compliance trainings, from all service departments, and manages all learning management support sy This Agreement has an initial term of 4 years. The initial term starts after the Turnkey Delivery of the IT solution and it has been put into operation. After this initial term, the Client has the unilateral option to extend the Agreement 3 times for a period of 2 years.
Interne Kennung: PCM2025/1982549
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The TU/e has an ambition to grow student numbers in key departments while it retains or even improves its ranking as a top technical university. In the current institutional strategy, TU/e aims to become the top ranked university in the Netherlands operationally by 2030. This means the TU/e will grow and need to develop, our professional staff will need to continuously learn and upskill, and the L&D department will need to meet these needs to scale. The intended deliverable of this project, a Staff Learning Platform, is a key piece of the infrastructure TU/e needs in order to reach these ambitions. The future desired state can be summarized as follows: ‘One online, user-centric, easy-to-use platform for all TU/e staff which hosts all L&D digital content, HR support, safety and compliance trainings, from all service departments, and manages all learning management support systems, data and processes.’ The system must be able to support the present number of users, as well as being able to support the ambition of TU/e to increase it's staff numbers – therefore increasing the number of learners and administrators on the platform. At go-live (July 1st 2026) we expect there to be 7700 users and this is likely to increase to 8500 users by 2030. The Agreement has an initial term of four (4) years. The initial term starts after the successful completion of the Turnkey Delivery of the IT solution. After this initial term, the Client has the unilateral option to extend the Agreement three (3) times for a period of two (2) years. After these extension options have also been purchased by the Client, the Agreement can be extended for a period of twelve months each time by mutual consent of the Parties.
Interne Kennung: 1