See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BRIGHTFIELD INSPECTION TOOL
Beschreibung: This tender is a public supply contract within the meaning of Article 2 of the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016, Belgian Official Gazette 14 July 2016. Its object is the supply and commissioning of a Brightfield Inspection Tool. This tool is used to automatically detect nanometer-sized defects and pattern deviations on 300mm wafers as part of advanced CMOS process development and process monitoring. Such fast and highly accurate inspection of defects on wafers, for example after lithography, etching or material deposition steps, therefore plays a crucial role in the development of the next generation of transistors and chips for processor and memory applications, as well as in optimizing the yield per wafer.
Interne Kennung: JPA2025ID34
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: JPA2025ID34 - 1
Beschreibung: Brightfield Inspection Tool
Interne Kennung: 1