See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement - Interactive screens, 2026
Beschreibung: Background and purpose The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for the procurement of interactive screens and closely connected equipment and services for teaching rooms. The agreement shall give users a uniform and intuitive system, while allowing customers to choose the right product type and size for each room.
Interne Kennung: cmttv4wda000304ldvys6jmju
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procedure that is used is an open tender contest cf. The Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) Negotiations are not allowed in the competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Attention is defined that tenders that include significant deviations from the procurement documents shall be rejected in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30195200 Elektronische Copyboards oder Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte, 30231000 Computerbildschirme und Konsolen, 32322000 Multimediaausrüstung, 39162100 Lehrmittel, 30231300 Bildschirme, 39162000 Lehrmaterial, 30231320 Tastbildschirme, 32321000 Fernsehbildprojektionseinrichtungen, 39162200 Lehrmittel und -geräte, 32320000 Fernseh- und audiovisuelle Geräte, 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmttv4wem000604ldjid4j2zq
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: cmttv4wda000304ldvys6jmju
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30195200 Electronic copyboards or accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 32321200 Audio-visual equipment, 30231000 Computer screens and consoles, 32322000 Multimedia equipment, 39162100 Teaching equipment, 30231300 Display screens, 39162000 Educational equipment, 30231320 Touch screen monitors, 32321000 Television projection equipment, 39162200 Training aids and devices, 32320000 Television and audio-visual equipment, 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmttv4wem000604ldjid4j2zq
Options: