See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 129-BYM-2025 Framework agreement for outdoor lighting fixtures and hardware for control systems
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to ensure access to fixtures for use in outdoor lighting for the areas that the Contracting Authority is responsible for. The procurement shall ensure standardisation of outdoor fixtures so that outdoor lighting is uniform and has the correct qualities required to highlight different areas. The standardisation shall simplify processes connected to engineering design, certification, procurement, installation as well as management and operation of lighting systems. The framework agreements apply for all of the town areas managed by the Contracting Authority, when establishing new facilities, upgrading of the existing facility and replacement due to errors (operation). The procurement includes outdoor fixtures for i.a. streets, squares and meeting places, parks, green areas, sports facilities and the fields. Sub-contract III concerns hardware for the control system for outdoor lighting and control systems. The procurement is divided into the following sub-contracts: * Sub-contract I - Standard fixtures * Sub-contract II - Special fixtures * Lot III - Hardware for control systems for outdoor lighting and control systems.
Interne Kennung: 3029
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31520000 Leuchten und Beleuchtungszubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31532000 Teile für Lampen und Beleuchtungskörper, 31500000 Elektrische Lampen und Leuchten, 31527200 Außenbeleuchtungen, 31527000 Spotlights
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract I - Standard fixtures
Beschreibung: Standard fixtures - see further details in the requirement specification and price form.
Interne Kennung: 3960
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract II - Special fixtures
Beschreibung: Special fixtures - see further details in the requirement specification and price form.
Interne Kennung: 3966
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Sub-contract III - Hardware for control systems for outdoor lighting and control systems.
Beschreibung: Hardware for the control system for outdoor lighting and control systems - see further details in the requirement specification and price form.
Interne Kennung: 3967