See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RMS/260829 - Medical Services
Beschreibung: Both active ECDC staff members and successful candidates before commencing employment at ECDC are required to undergo a medical examination in accordance with the specific requirements of the European Commission. In order to comply with these requirements, ECDC seeks a contractor who is able to ensure the medical service for the ECDC staff. The contractor has to be able to offer the services of a medical centre as required for pre-employment and annual medical tests and examinations as well as provide services on occupational health issues a The staff members working at the ECDC represents all EU nationalities. The number of staff entitled to medical services is approximately 350 (around 60% of women and 40% of men). The successful contractor is requested to carry out the tasks of a medical centre in charge of pre-employment and annual medical check-ups and provide the range of general, preventive and occupational medical services.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0029
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85140000 Diverse Dienstleistungen im Gesundheitswesen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0029
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 85140000 Diverse hälsovård
Optioner: