638033-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte – Fiducial markers for prostate radiotherapy
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fiducial markers for prostate radiotherapy
Beschreibung: With this call for tenders, Tuomi Logistiikka Oy (the Contracting Entity and the Client) invites tenders for fiducial markers for prostate radiotherapy for the Wellbeing Services County of Pirkanmaa. The contract period is two (2) years, after which the contract may remain in force until further notice. The estimated commencement of the contract is in early spring 2027. Under this procurement contract, purchases are made by Tuomi Logistiikka Oy. Client may, under this Procurement Contract, place Supply Orders for itself and for its in house entities as referred to in the Procurement Act. The procurement is divided into two (2) lots: 1. Fiducial marker for prostate 2. Fiducial marker for prostate, intrafraction motion tracking The total estimated annual value of the procurement (VAT 0%) is approximately EUR 150,000. This value is an estimate, and the Contracting Entity does not commit to the stated amounts or to the estimated quantities. The actual order volumes may be higher or lower than estimated. The subject matter of the procurement and the mandatory requirements are described in detail in this call for tenders. The tenderer may submit a tender for one (1) or both lots. One (1) tenderer shall be selected as the supplier for each lot. The supplier shall be selected based on the award criteria set out in this call for tenders. The Contract shall be governed by the terms and conditions set out in this call for tenders and its Appendix: Fiducial markers procurement contract DRAFT.
Interne Kennung: 624940
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 1.Fiducial marker for prostate
Beschreibung: The subject matter of Lot 1 is Fiducial marker for prostate. The contract period is two (2) years, after which the contract may remain in force until further notice. The estimated commencement of the contract is in early spring 2027. One (1) tenderer shall be selected as the supplier. The supplier shall be selected based on the award criteria set out in this call for tenders. The Contract shall be governed by the terms and conditions set out in this call for tenders and its Appendix: Fiducial markers procurement contract DRAFT.
Interne Kennung: 1-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: 2. Fiducial marker for prostate, intrafraction motion tracking
Beschreibung: The subject matter of Lot 2 is Fiducial marker for prostate, intrafraction motion tracking. The contract period is two (2) years, after which the contract may remain in force until further notice. The estimated commencement of the contract is in early spring 2027. One (1) tenderer shall be selected as the supplier. The supplier shall be selected based on the award criteria set out in this call for tenders. The Contract shall be governed by the terms and conditions set out in this call for tenders and its Appendix: Fiducial markers procurement contract DRAFT.
Interne Kennung: 2-1
638033-2026 - Competition
Finland – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – Fiducial markers for prostate radiotherapy
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 624940
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 1.Fiducial marker for prostate
Internal identifier: 1-0
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: 2-1