638163-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor – Framework agreement with one tenderer: Environmental monitoring of archeological deposits 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement with one tenderer: Environmental monitoring of archeological deposits 2026
Beschreibung: The framework agreement involves the assignment of establishing monitoring points of preservation conditions for archeological deposits from the Middle Ages through continuous logging of selected parameters. Some assignments are MOV level 2, which only involves extraction and analysis of samples. Often samples from profile, excavation or drilling point will be taken out by the archaeologist also delivered for analysis. Other assignments are MOV level 3, i.e. both sample taking, analyzing and installing environment monitoring equipment at selected locations in and outside the Medieval Norwegian towns. The preservation condition (MOV level 1) is documented by NIKU at the same time that samples are extracted for analysis and any equipment is assembled by the supplier.
Interne Kennung: 418/26/543/VVM
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The framework agreement includes assignments for monitoring the preservation conditions for archeological deposits from the Middle Ages through continuous logging of selected parameters. Environment monitoring equipment shall be installed partly in environment wells, partly in the in profiles at specific locations. The preservation state of the archeological deposits shall be documented by an archaeologist at the same time that equipment is assembled, and samples shall be extracted for earthy, earth chemical and/or water chemical analysis. Tenderers shall carry out analyses of samples taken in connection with the installation of monitoring equipment and in addition analyze sample material from excavations where monitoring equipment will not be installed.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38220000 Geologische Prospektionsgeräte, 71351720 Geophysikalische Erhebungen für archäologische Grabungen, 71351910 Geologische Untersuchungen, 71351913 Geologische Exploration, 90710000 Umweltmanagement, 90711300 Analyse von Umweltindikatoren in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 90711400 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit der Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000