639006-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
2023-August-EITH-DigitalPlatforms
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023-August-EITH-DigitalPlatforms
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Development support to maintain proper function of website and to improve its performance, primarily through search engine optimisation (SEO) and user experience (UX) work.
The service provider shall also provide strategic consulting services related to brand strategy and messaging.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
72413000 Website-Gestaltung, 72414000 Anbieter von Internet-Suchmaschinen, 72415000 Internetseitenbetreiberdienste
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The purpose of this Request for Proposals (RFP) is to find an agency to provide development support to maintain the proper function of the website (https://eithealth.eu/) and to improve its performance, primarily through search engine optimisation (SEO) and user experience (UX) work.
The nature of the services required, and their corresponding deliverables are outlined in the procurement documents.
In connection with these website-related services, the service provider shall also provide strategic consulting services related to brand strategy and messaging.