2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consultancy services for internal control, ROS and stand-by - Nome municipality.
Beschreibung: Nome municipality needs consultancy services within water supply in order to follow-up orders for security of delivery and internal control of the water supply: The assignment mainly includes: * updating and establishment of an internal control system for water supply * implementation of danger mapping and ROS-analyses * preparation of contingency plans and plans for exercises. * preparation and structuring of procedures and routines * assessment of delivery security, including capacity, robustness and the need for redundancy in the water supply * assessment of the need for a back-up water source * proposals for measures and priorities to ensure security of delivery. The work shall be carried out in accordance with current regulations, including the drinking water regulations, as well as relevant guidelines and requirements for internal control and stand-by for water supply. The internal control system shall be built up as a process based quality system and established directly in the municipality ́s quality system (Compilo), so that it can be used in daily operation. A clear structure shall be established with main, governing and support processes, with the accompanying routines, procedures, check-lists as well as clearly defined roles and responsibilities. The delivery shall be operative and usable in daily operations, not just consist of general descriptions. An action plan has been prepared for follow-up of orders received by the municipality, which have already been sent to the Norwegian Food Safety Authority, which shall form the basis for the tenderer's execution of the assignment. (See the annex.)See the tender documentation chapter 1.7 Important dates and deadlines. Nome municipality will use NS 8402 as the contract standard for this procurement.
Interne Kennung: 5944
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen, 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung, 71313100 Lärmschutzberatung, 71313200 Beratung im Bereich Schallschutz und Raumakustik, 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 71315210 Beratung in der Haustechnik, 71315200 Bautechnische Beratung, 71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71321400 Beratung im Bereich Belüftung, 71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71327000 Dienstleistungen in der Tragwerksplanung, 71330000 Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen, 71332000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Geotechnik, 71351210 Geophysikalische Beratung, 71351200 Geologische und geophysikalische Beratung, 71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71540000 Bauverwaltungsleistungen, 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen, 71800000 Beratung in den Bereichen Wasserversorgung und Abfälle, 90711100 Risiko- oder Gefahrenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 90711000 Umweltfolgenabschätzung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor, 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7754