640675-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schlösser, Schlüssel und Scharniere – 52-BYM-2026 - Electronic locking system for technical traffic installations.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 52-BYM-2026 - Electronic locking system for technical traffic installations.
Beschreibung: The procurement includes the replacement of existing mechanical locks, as well as delivery, installation, commissioning of a new and complete electronic locking system, including lock cylinders, digital keys and the accompanying access control administration system. A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer for a period of two years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year, so that the maximum total contract period is four years. Product The estimated need for the entire framework agreement period is 600-800 lock cylinders and 15-20 keys. The key system can either be based on physical keys or digital access via the app, depending on the offered system. The contracting authority plans to make a first call-off immediately after the contract has been signed. This call-off is expected to include replacement at approx. 200 installations, equivalent to approx. 400 locks. The stated volume is an estimate, and the contracting authority reserves the right to increase or reduce the volume within the contract ́s limits if budgetary conditions, capacity or progress require this. Services Installation of cylinders is included in the contract. The service contract is not included in the contract. The operation of hardware (cylinders and keys) is included in the operations contract that the Agency for Urban Environment has on technical traffic installations (26-BYM-2025) and in future equivalent agreements. The software/cloud service of the locking system. The procurement is for the licence, operation and support of the software. The contract also includes the establishment of the lock system, including training of the administrator, the construction of an account and access structures in cooperation with BYM.
Interne Kennung: 8909
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44520000 Schlösser, Schlüssel und Scharniere
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42961100 Zugangskontrollsystem, 44521120 Elektronisches Sicherheitsschloss, 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 98395000 Schlosserdienste, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11625
640675-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 8909
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44520000 Locks, keys and hinges
Additional classification (cpv): 42961100 Access control system, 44521120 Electronic security lock, 51000000 Installation services (except software), 98395000 Locksmith services, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11625