640735-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer – Donegal County Council - Design, manufacture, install and commission of pontoons, access gangways and walkway at Mall Quay, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Donegal County Council - Design, manufacture, install and commission of pontoons, access gangways and walkway at Mall Quay, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Beschreibung: Tenders are invited on a fixed price basis from competent suppliers for the design, manufacture, install and commission of pontoons, access gangways and walkway at Mall Quay, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal. The Ballyshannon pier (Mall Quay) is located where the River Erne enters the Erne Estuary. The pier is 200 – 300 years old and is a listed structure with a slipway added for launching in more recent years. The pier is not suitable for permanent berthing due to the flows and current generated by the Erne Tail Race. The Estuary and beyond has been renowned as a fishing ground for generations and remains popular for many local fishermen. Up to 20 small vessels (less than 8m) operate here from March to October.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45244000 Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45244100 Küsten- und Hafenanlagen, 98360000 Meeresbezogene Dienstleistungen, 34930000 Seetechnische Ausrüstung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0