640746-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich – Electricity contract for the procurement and further communication of power.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Electricity contract for the procurement and further communication of power.
Beschreibung: 1. The assignment 1.1 About the contracting authority Ål Kraftverk KF, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of services for the procurement and communication of power to Ål Kraftverk KF ́s customers. Ål Kraftverk KF is a wholly owned municipal company owned by Ål kommune. The company was established in 1914 and manages the municipal power rights for Ål municipality and operates the Ylifossen power station. The municipal power rights consist of approx. 101 GWh concession power, 80 GWh Replacement power and share power from Usta and Nest Power plants of 45-65 GWh. The power plant also has production from Ylifossen power station of approx. 12 GWh and a share in Lya kravferk of 30 percent which makes up approx. 5 GWh. Combined this makes up rights and production for the municipality of approx. 250 GWh. The company has a licence for sales within Ål municipality ́s borders and procures services for approx. 3,500 customers. The company's customers required approx. 81.3 GWh in 2025. 1.2 The extent of the assignment This procurement involves an agreement for a service in the form of purchasing and forwarding of power to Ål power station KF ́s final user customers. The company offers a number of different products to business customers, inhabitants, holiday homes and to municipal consumption. The service that the tenderer shall perform for Ål Kraftverk KF is to procure power to meet the needs of Ål power station KF ́s final user customers for the different products that the power plant offers. The municipality will cover the discrepancy between the tenderer ́s expenses for the procurement of electricity in the spot market at NordPool and the income from the retail sales to customers of Ål Kraftverk KF. The municipality pays – for its consumption – currently a fixed price for power of 15 cents/KWh, but this is proposed changed to 20 cents/KWh to reflect the self-cost of the power. The following products are offered for the other customers: Spot price Flex power for 1st 2nd or 3 years. - Up to 80% of last year's consumption for a fixed price and the consumption above this is offered at a spot price without mark-up. The fixed price varies for how many years the contracting authority would like to bind. Fleksikraft is offered to all customers of Ål Kraftverk KF. 3. Ål Power Station – Winter - Up to 80% of the expected annual consumption with a fixed profile throughout the year. The contract will be valid from 1 November to 30 April. For the next period the price is 161.2 cents/KWh. 4. Ål Kraftverk KF also has a customer group that receives free power. This is a part of the concession terms for the Hols development and is called Votnakraft. This consumption is approx. 4.4 GWh and approx. 250 plants are reported. See the requirements for the delivery that shall be offered to Ål Kraftverk KF ́s customers in point 2. The contracts will be regulated by the contract terms that are attached to the tender documentation and the specifications in the tender documentation. 1.3 The tender contest does not emphasise climate and environmental considerations. In accordance with the Public Procurement Act § 5b, another section states that a "contracting authority shall emphasise climate and environmental considerations with a minimum of thirty percent". In this tender competition, however, emphasis will not be put on climate and environmental considerations as the procurement has an "immaterial climate footprint", cf. the Procurement Act § 5b third paragraph. The service Ål Kraftverk KF procures deals with the management of the procurement of power and forwarding of Ål Kraftverk ́s final-user customers. There is talk of human resources in the form of efforts to be procured, where the climate footprint and the environmental impact are beyond what can be connected to the nature of the procurement, cf. The Norwegian Directorate for Management and Financial Management (DFØ) ́s guidelines on climate and environmental considerations in public procurements. The municipality is, thus, exempt from the obligations to evaluate climate and the environment. NB! See the attached tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: cmu3voewt000004kxtw7v89ly
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmu3voey9000204kxa1zwnqot