2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: GSD25
Beschreibung: The required GÉANT Service Desk Services are considered a single, integrated Service package, essential for ensuring consistency, efficiency, and seamless operation across all areas of the GÉANT Operations Centre. Dividing the contract into separate lots would create operational and coordination complexities, increase administrative overhead, and risk Service fragmentation. By awarding the Service Agreement to one (1) Provider, GÉANT aims to ensure a unified approach to Service delivery, enabling streamlined communication, standardized processes, and clear accountability for performance, security, and Service quality in line with agreed SLAs. New / future services can be added during the lifetime of the Service Agreement and these additional Services will be contracted with the awarded GSD25 Provider.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open procedure as defined in the Directive 2014/24/EU on public procurement
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64227000 Integrierte Fernmeldedienstleistungen, 72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 1