640813-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Temporary framework agreements for the procurement of compound tradesman services.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Temporary framework agreements for the procurement of compound tradesman services.
Beschreibung: Oslobygg KF needs to establish a temporary framework agreement for compound trade services. The background for the procurement is an ongoing dispute relating to the ordinary procurement of a framework agreement for compound tradesman services. As a result of the dispute, the implementation of the ordinary procurement is pending. Oslobygg has a continual and significant need for trade services connected to the operation, maintenance and development of the company's property portfolio. It is therefore necessary to ensure sufficient capacity and continuity in the service delivery until the ordinary framework agreement can be established. Based on this, Oslobygg is carrying out a temporary procurement of compound trade services. The framework agreement shall cover Oslobygg ́s temporary needs and will i.a. include service assignments, ongoing maintenance and major maintenance projects where there may be a need for coordination of several trades. The framework agreement will be valid for 9 months, with an option for Oslobygg to extend the contract for a further 3 months. The total maximum agreement period is therefore 12 months. The temporary framework agreement is intended as a transitional solution up until the situation connected to the ordinary procurement has been clarified and the new ordinary framework agreement can come into force.
Interne Kennung: 8810
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45211300 Bau kompletter Wohnhäuser, 45211350 Bau von Mehrzweckgebäuden, 45211360 Stadtentwicklungsbauarbeiten, 45214100 Bauarbeiten für Kindergärten, 45215000 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude im Gesundheits- und Sozialwesen, für Krematorien und öffentliche Toiletten, 45215200 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude des Sozialwesens, 45215210 Bauarbeiten für Heime, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 45422000 Zimmer- und Tischlerarbeiten, 45332000 Installateurarbeiten und Verlegung von Abwasserleitungen, 45315100 Elektrotechnikinstallation, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 45262520 Mauerarbeiten, 45262500 Maurerarbeiten, 45260000 Dachdeckarbeiten und Spezialbauarbeiten, 45440000 Anstrich- und Verglasungsarbeiten, 45233200 Diverse Oberbauarbeiten, 45261000 Errichtung von Dachstühlen sowie Dachdeckarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten, 45261900 Dachreparatur und Dachwartung, 45262700 Umbau von Gebäuden, 45262000 Spezialbauarbeiten, außer Dachbauten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11478
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The temporary parallel framework agreements will be valid for 9 months, with an option for an extension for three months.