640894-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Technische Überwachung – Framework agreement for surveying street foundations and facades
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for surveying street foundations and facades
Beschreibung: VAV needs to enter into a new framework agreement for inspecting street foundations and facades. The contract will include set-up of vibration meters as well as site inspections of houses. Street foundations and facades shall be inspected for several projects, both before and after the execution of projects. Damage to the road foundation and property shall be documented in such assignments, resulting from blasting, pigging etc. In individual cases vibration meters will be set out in periods where work is being carried out. VAV shall enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer, but the contract is non-exclusive. The contracting authority has the right, but not an obligation, to procure services covered by the Framework Agreement, within the scope and length of the framework agreement. The upper financial framework for the procurement is NOK 100,000,000 excluding VAT. NOK 55,000,000 excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 8920
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71356100 Technische Überwachung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11638
640894-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 8920
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71356100 Technical control services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71356000 Technical services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11638