2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open Competition for the Provision of Student Placement Software 539
Beschreibung: Maynooth University is seeking to procure a robust and configurable software solution to manage professional practice placements across its professionally regulated programmes. The management of these placements is a complex, multi-stakeholder process spanning the Schools of Nursing, Applied Social Studies and Education departments, with approximately 1,750 students placed annually across a wide range of local and national settings. This activity is supported by a substantial tutor cohort - approximately 500 in Nursing, 150 in Education, and 150 in Applied Social Studies — each requiring reliable tools to oversee and assess student progress. In addition to coordinating placement logistics, the University must meet the record-keeping requirements set by professional regulatory bodies, including detailed documentation of each student's placement site, hours completed, assessment strategies, and site evaluations. The University is therefore inviting tenders for new software to provide an effective, efficient, and scalable platform capable of managing the full lifecycle of professional practice placements across these diverse disciplines.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79610000 Stellenvermittlung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0