641907-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Kücheneinrichtungen – 2026 48 Single party FWA for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Culinary Arts Equipment for Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026 48 Single party FWA for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Culinary Arts Equipment for Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus)
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement to Supply, Deliver, Install and Commission Culinary Arts Equipment for Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus). The initial solution is required to be fully delivered and accepted by the Contracting Authority by 30th November 2026 or as agreed by both parties. Tenderers who wish to submit a response to this request are advised that a Site Visit can be facilitated at Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus), Kells Road, Athboy, Co. Meath, C15 DK16. Tenderers wishing to make an appointment to avail of this opportunity must confirm their attendance by contacting Catherine Fox, Principal at cfox.dbc@lmetb.ie by 18th September by 4pm. Attendance at the Contracting Authority’s premises will be subject to compliance with local security and health and safety arrangements. The estimated total value of purchases pursuant to the framework agreement is in the region of ​[€150,000 to €216,000]​ (ex. VAT) over the lifetime of the agreement.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39221000 Kücheneinrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39221100 Küchenbedarf, 39314000 Industrielle Kücheneinrichtungen, 39220000 Küchenausstattung, Haushalts- und Heimartikel, Catering-Zubehör, 39141400 Einbauküchen, 39141000 Küchenmöbel, 44211400 Feldküchen, 45421151 Installation von Einbauküchen, 42214100 Backöfen, 39221180 Küchenutensilien
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Description: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement to Supply, Deliver, Install and Commission Culinary Arts Equipment for Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus). The initial solution is required to be fully delivered and accepted by the Contracting Authority by 30th November 2026 or as agreed by both parties. Tenderers who wish to submit a response to this request are advised that a Site Visit can be facilitated at Dunboyne College of Further Education and Training (Athboy Campus), Kells Road, Athboy, Co. Meath, C15 DK16. Tenderers wishing to make an appointment to avail of this opportunity must confirm their attendance by contacting Catherine Fox, Principal at cfox.dbc@lmetb.ie by 18th September by 4pm. Attendance at the Contracting Authority’s premises will be subject to compliance with local security and health and safety arrangements. The estimated total value of purchases pursuant to the framework agreement is in the region of [€150,000 to €216,000] (ex. VAT) over the lifetime of the agreement.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39221000 Kitchen equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 39221100 Kitchenware, 39314000 Industrial kitchen equipment, 39220000 Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, 39141400 Fitted kitchens, 39141000 Kitchen furniture and equipment, 44211400 Field kitchens, 45421151 Installation of fitted kitchens, 42214100 Cooking ovens, 39221180 Cooking utensils
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0