641935-2026 - Wettbewerb
Schweiz – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – AO Laser ablation system DETCO 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: AO Laser ablation system DETCO 2026
Beschreibung: The Department of Earth Science at the University of Geneva is seeking vendor to supply a 193 nm excimer laser ablation system. The primary application area of the system, which will be coupled to an available ICP quadrupole mass spectrometer Agilent 7900 and eventually to an available Agilent 8900, will be the mapping of trace element distribution in various carbonate and silicate minerals, with a special focus on carbonate minerals and zircon mapping preparative to their U-Pb or U-Th in situ dating.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
641935-2026 - Competition
Switzerland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – AO Laser ablation system DETCO 2026
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000