642003-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dolmetscherdienste – Interpretation services for Møre og Romsdal county.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Interpretation services for Møre og Romsdal county.
Beschreibung: Møre og Romsdal county invites tenderers to a competition to enter into a framework agreement for the provision of interpretation services. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer. Background Møre og Romsdal county needs access to qualified interpretation services in the face of users who do not understand Norwegian adequately, or who have hearing disabilities or other communication challenges. The need includes the sixth form colleges, career guidance and the dental health service. The interpretation service shall contribute to good quality, security and effective communication between employees and users, and ensure that users get the necessary information and can communicate about their own health, training and guidance in a language they understand. Interpretation shall also allow users to actively participate in their own case. See the tender documentation and annexes, in particular the Requirement Specifications (Annex 02) and the Assignment Description in Annex 3 in the annex to the framework agreement (Annex 08).
Interne Kennung: cmpxux4bs000004jo7yx74sc7
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79540000 Dolmetscherdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79530000 Übersetzungsdienste, 85130000 Dienstleistungen von Zahnarztpraxen und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 79500000 Bürohilfsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmpxux4d9000304jofxlccr56
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).