See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NMBI PQQ for Provision of ICT Managed Services
Beschreibung: NMBI requires an ICT managed support service to ensure that all ICT infrastructure, systems, and services are adequately supported, maintained, secured, and developed in line with NMBI requirements. The Tenderer will work in partnership with the NMBI ICT Team, proactively making recommendations where changes are identified that could improve the performance or security of in-scope systems. NMBI wishes to establish a single-operator framework for the Provision of ICT Managed Services to include an ICT Service desk and drawdown of Professional Service days for project work for a range of necessary services including: • 24/7 security monitoring and support • Proactive maintenance and patching • Cybersecurity services (e.g., threat detection, incident response, training) • Cloud infrastructure management • Helpdesk and user support • Strategic IT planning and consultancy • Support for the MyNMBI system • Data classification • Licencing support – in terms of usage etc. • DR and back up • Optional full time dedicated on-site support resource
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72610000 Computerunterstützung, 72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste, 72590000 Computer-Fachdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72611000 Technische Computerunterstützung