642337-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – New Procurement - Strategic Foresight in regard to the exam scheme and stance assessment.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: New Procurement - Strategic Foresight in regard to the exam scheme and stance assessment.
Beschreibung: In 2025, the Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training (Udir) received a comprehensive assignment from the Ministry of Education and Research (KD) to examine a safer and improved exam scheme in sixth form education. The aim of the KD assignment is to develop a sustainable exam scheme that tolerates change, which reduces risk and reduces costs. In addition the desired effect for the target groups is that the assignment from KD shall ensure a good connection with curricula in the subject(s) and that the quality principles in the framework for exams are adhered to. The background for the assignment from KD is, among other things, that the exam scheme in the last 5-6 years has been marked by a number of concurrent changes and events that affect the complexity and risk of the exam, including: Implementation of new curricula, as well as the need to further develop the content and format of exam development and the introduction of a new digital systemPandemienInduction of KI in societySelv if the exam is the assignment from KD's main focus. Must also be seen in the context of the stance assessment: The exam character and the stance character have the same purpose, i.e. an expression of the pupil's competence at the end of the training in the subject. The connection between these two schemes is significant for the future final evaluation scheme in disciplines, including the role of the exam. This is detailed in 5.1.The review of the assignment from KD lasts for several years and will assess all aspects of what is currently a very complex system, but also how the exams should be in the future. The Norwegian Directorate for Education and Training has therefore appointed an internal work group that shall work on a strategic forward process in relation to the assignment from KD. Strategic foresight is about combining analyses of long term trends and possible futures with inter-disciplinary cooperation and anchoring. The foresight methodology can function as an important tool for navigating uncertainties and identifying possibilities. Udir will use the methodology in relation to the assignment in this procurement, given the complex character of the exam system, as well as uncertainties connected to the future of the exams. The tenderer shall assist Udir's internal work group in identifying driving forces for the final assessment as well as developing future scenarios by utilising the foresight methodology. See further description in point 1-3 under point 5.2 below. The mapping of driving forces shall occur in cooperation with different groups of interested parties. The interested parties, for example, include the different interest organisations connected to the education field, as well as other interested parties such as counties, the Government Manager, professional environments, suppliers of technical systems etc. The forwarding work is limited to apply to a study preparatory education programme and joint subjects in sixth form education. The assignment shall be implemented by 1 September 2027. The cost limit for the main assignment is NOK 1.2 million excluding VAT. In addition the contracting authority would like to enter into an option for an extension and extension of the assignment for 1 year, see point 5.4. The option is for exams in vocational subjects. See points 4 and 5 in the tender documentation for a complete description of the delivery. The Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training reserves the right to make political decisions that can lead to changes in the scope of the assignment.
Interne Kennung: 2026/6026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: In 2025, the Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training (Udir) received a comprehensive assignment from the Ministry of Education and Research (KD) to examine a safer and improved exam scheme in sixth form education. The aim of the KD assignment is to develop a sustainable exam scheme that tolerates change, which reduces risk and reduces costs. In addition the desired effect for the target groups is that the assignment from KD shall ensure a good connection with curricula in the subject(s) and that the quality principles in the framework for exams are adhered to. The background for the assignment from KD is, among other things, that the exam scheme in the last 5-6 years has been marked by a number of concurrent changes and events that affect the complexity and risk of the exam, including: Implementation of new curricula, as well as the need to further develop the content and format of exam development and the introduction of a new digital systemPandemienInduction of KI in societySelv if the exam is the assignment from KD's main focus. Must also be seen in the context of the stance assessment: The exam character and the stance character have the same purpose, i.e. an expression of the pupil's competence at the end of the training in the subject. The connection between these two schemes is significant for the future final evaluation scheme in disciplines, including the role of the exam. This is detailed in 5.1.The review of the assignment from KD lasts for several years and will assess all aspects of what is currently a very complex system, but also how the exams should be in the future. The Norwegian Directorate for Education and Training has therefore appointed an internal work group that shall work on a strategic forward process in relation to the assignment from KD. Strategic foresight is about combining analyses of long term trends and possible futures with inter-disciplinary cooperation and anchoring. The foresight methodology can function as an important tool for navigating uncertainties and identifying possibilities. Udir will use the methodology in relation to the assignment in this procurement, given the complex character of the exam system, as well as uncertainties connected to the future of the exams. The tenderer shall assist Udir's internal work group in identifying driving forces for the final assessment as well as developing future scenarios by utilising the foresight methodology. See further description in point 1-3 under point 5.2 below. The mapping of driving forces shall occur in cooperation with different groups of interested parties. The interested parties, for example, include the different interest organisations connected to the education field, as well as other interested parties such as counties, the Government Manager, professional environments, suppliers of technical systems etc. The forwarding work is limited to apply to a study preparatory education programme and joint subjects in sixth form education. The assignment shall be implemented by 1 September 2027. The cost limit for the main assignment is NOK 1.2 million excluding VAT. In addition the contracting authority would like to enter into an option for an extension and extension of the assignment for 1 year, see point 5.4. The option is for exams in vocational subjects. See points 4 and 5 in the tender documentation for a complete description of the delivery. The Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training reserves the right to make political decisions that can lead to changes in the scope of the assignment.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 75100000 Dienstleistungen der Verwaltung, 80300000 Dienstleistungen von Hochschulen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000