2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for information - Operative outerwear apparel
Beschreibung: Police Shared Services (Norwegian abbreviation PFT) is issuing this Request for Information (RFI) on behalf of the National Police Directorate and the Ministry of Justice and Public Security. PFT is responsible for strategic procurement within the police sector, aiming to provide suitable products and services to the Norwegian Police, the Norwegian Correctional Service, and Norwegian Customs. PFT seeks to enter into agreements with professional suppliers who delivers technical outerwear; Shell jacket, shell trousers, insulation jacket and softshell jackets for daily operative use, and a heavy-duty commercial off-the shelf field uniform and off-the-shelf insulated arctic products. Prior to this, PFT is carrying out a Request for information to get an overview of potential tenderers and how the market can cover the agencies ́needs. The information received will be used as a basis for the further work with planning and implementation of the procurement. The Request for information will be carried out as an early market dialogue. It is voluntary to respond, and participation in the RFI does not give advantage in later competitions.
Interne Kennung: 26/114544
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35811200 Polizeiuniformen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18200000 Oberbekleidung, 18220000 Wetterfeste Kleidung, 18224000 Bekleidung aus beschichteten oder getränkten Textilien