643285-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Call-Center – Provision of Managed Business Process Support Services for CORU
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Managed Business Process Support Services for CORU
Beschreibung: The objective of this tender is to implement a workforce augmentation facility where the awarded tenderer will provide additional resources to CORU to process applications for recognition and registration applications. The objective is to progress and process these applications in a timely manner. The team will be reporting directly to a Senior Manager in CORU or their designate. Please note that all external resources will be trained in the application processes, SOPs and checklists, using a training pack developed by CORU. The supervisor and resources are to be based in Ireland so that they can attend face to face training as well as attend regular virtual team meetings.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79512000 Call-Center
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72310000 Datenverarbeitung, 79342300 Kundendienst, 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0