See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Deformable Mirror
Beschreibung: Leiden Observatory is developing a new adaptive optics testbed for future exoplanet imaging instruments. Direct imaging of exoplanets is technological challenging and requires extremely well understood instrument components. The most important component in any adaptive optics testbed is the deformable mirror. This publication is to indicate our intention to award the contract to Boston Micromachines Corporation for technical reasons.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38630000 Astronomische und optische Instrumente
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38636000 Optische Fachinstrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000