643594-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Beratung im Bereich Straßenbau – Single Party Framework Agreement for Engineering Consultancy Led, Single Point, Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Lisbunny Link Road
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework Agreement for Engineering Consultancy Led, Single Point, Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Lisbunny Link Road
Beschreibung: Tipperary County Council has identified the need to engage the services of an Engineering Consultancy led, single point, multi-disciplinary design team to advance the preliminary design, detailed design, statutory planning requirements, enabling and procurement to progress the Lisbunny Link Road Scheme, including carrying out the duties of PSDP, along with the procurement of other services, surveys and investigations as required to advance the scheme. The subject of this brief is located on the outskirts of Nenagh town centre within the Municipal District of Nenagh, County Tipperary. The scheme is located between the R445 Dublin Road to the south and the L1211 Old Birr Road to the north. It incorporates a new extension of the existing L5146 Lisbunny Industrial Park road to join the L1211. The proposed new extension is approximately 350 metres in length. Options for the upgrade of the existing L5146 are to be examined and designed within the brief also. The length of existing road potentially to be upgraded is approximately 550 metres. This tender is for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement and the initial contract being for CWMF Stages (i) to (iii). Subsequent Stages may be called off from the Framework. See Service Requirements for further details .
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71311210 Beratung im Bereich Straßenbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71311220 Dienstleistungen im Straßenbau, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen, 71311200 Beratung für Transportsysteme, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71311210 Highways consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services, 71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services, 71320000 Engineering design services, 71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services, 71311220 Highways engineering services, 71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services, 71311200 Transport systems consultancy services, 71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0