2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of security and guarding services
Beschreibung: The intention of the present procurement process is to create a framework agreement regarding guarding and security services to be carried out at client’s head office: Square de Meeûs 30, 1000 Brussels and possibly at other locations in the Brussels-Capital Region as well as the provinces of Brabant wallon and Brabant flamand. The services to be delivered may include basic and more advanced guarding services, including receptionist task and patrols.
Interne Kennung: UM2025/14576/BRYR
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The present call for competition outlines the requirements established by the Representation for service providers and their requests to participate. Service providers must demonstrate in their request that they possess the necessary qualifications and capacity to carry out the assignment. All requests to participate submitted by service providers will be assessed against the qualification criteria set out in this call. Service providers must meet all the stated requirements and clearly explain how and to what extent they are fulfilled. Requests that are incomplete or lack required information will be rejected. Only those service providers who fully meet the qualification requirements will be invited to participate in the second phase of the procedure and submit a tender. In brief, the procurement will be carried out according to the following steps: Step 1: call for competition - The Representation publishes a call for competition in order to collect participation requests in the tender procedure. - Request to participate are submited by service providers willing to participate in the tender procedure. - The Representation determines which service providers will be invited to submit a tender on the basis of the requirements set in the call for competition. Step 2: invitation to tender - Qualified candidates receive an invitation to submit a tender, including the full tender specifications, requirements, and award criteria. - Tenders are submitted by the invited service providers. - The Representation reviews and evaluates the tenders according to the criteria set out in the tender documents. - An award decision is communicated to all service providers who participated in the procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000